North Central Rotation

 

Meet The Team

Lead TPD - Dr Adrienne Stewart (Consultant Anaesthetist at University College Hospital)

Stage 1 TPD - Dr Carlos Kidel (Consultant Anaesthetist at The Royal Free Hospital)

Stage 2 TPD - Dr Trudi Young (Consultant Anaesthetist at The Whittington Hospital)

Stage 3 TPD - Dr Kate Sherratt (Consultant Anaesthetist at The Royal Free Hospital)

Regional Advisor - Dr Catherine Shaw (Consultant Anaesthetist at The Whittington Hospital)

Deputy Regional Advisor & Wellbeing Support - Dr Sonia Brocklesby

Rotations/ Trusts

Trainees who join the North Central rotation will rotate through several Teaching Hospitals and District General Hospitals including University College H, Royal Free, Whittington, Barnet, Great Ormond Street, Royal Marsden, Queen Charlottes, Queen Square, RNTNE, Evelina, Stanmore, Moorfields, and Harefield Hospitals

Trainees will also have access to additional trusts across North London through the joint North London ATM/SIA process.

 

Trust

Hospitals

College Tutor

University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

University College Hospital

Dr. Abigail Whiteman

Dr. Sarah Barnett

Royal National ENT and Eastman Dental Hospitals

Dr. Michael Gilhooly

National Hospital for Neurology and Neurosurgery

 

Dr. Val Louma

Dr. Robert John

Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust

Royal Free Hospital

 

Dr. Bindiya Varma

Dr. Ciara Donohue

Barnet & Chase Farm Hospitals

 

Dr. Chi Ng

Dr. Sunita Setty

Whittington Health NHS Trust

The Whittington Hospital

Dr. Katie Batte

The Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust

Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital

Dr Kate Adams

Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust

Harefield Hospital

 

Dr Ben Silverman

The Royal Brompton Hospital

Dr Nicki Zimbler

 

Evelina London Children’s Hospital

 

The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust

The Royal Marsden Hospital

Dr Robert Self handing over to Dr Olivia Mingo

Barts Health

The Royal London Hospital

 

St Bartholomew’s Hospital

 

Dr. Anne Campbell

Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust

Great Ormond Street Hospital 

Dr Nadine Dobby

Dr Elena Fernandez

Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust 

Moorfields Eye Hospital 

Dr Helen Ahmed
 

Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust

Queen Charlotte's and Chelsea Hospital

Dr Jeremy Campbell 

Trainee Reps

ACCS - Luke Flower

Stage 1 - Katherine Coppack

Stage 2 - Yun Mei Lau

Stage 3 - Anthony O’Dwyer

Stage 3 - Tom Bottomley

LTFT - Jenna Hutchinson

LTFT - Arunita Jha

Contact - Lead Training Programme Director
Dr Adrienne Stewart
Lead Training Programme Director
Contact - Training Programme Director (Stage 1)
Dr Carlos Kidel
Training Programme Director (Stage 1)
Contact - Training Programme Director (Stage 2)
Dr Trudi Young
Training Programme Director (Stage 2)
Contact - Training Programme Director (Stage 3)
Dr Kate Sherratt
Training Programme Director (Stage 3)
Contact - Trainee Rep (ACCS)
Luke Flower
Trainee Rep (ACCS)
Contact - Trainee Rep (Stage 1)
Katherine Coppack
Training Rep (Stage 1)
Contact - Trainee Rep (Stage 2)
Yun Mei Lau
Trainee Rep (Stage 2)
Contact - Trainee Rep (Stage 3)
Anthony O’Dwyer
Trainee Rep (Stage 3)

Email - anthony.o’dwyer@nhs.net

Contact - Trainee Rep (Stage 3)
Tom Bottomley
Trainee Rep (Stage 3)
Contact - Trainee Rep (LTFT)
Jenna Hutchinson
Trainee Rep (LTFT)
Contact - Trainee Rep (LTFT)
Arunita Jha
Trainee Rep (LTFT)